University of the Third Age U3A Naturaliste Inc.

Select Courses for details

Click on Courses to view additional details.
Courses can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Course Parent code below.
Choose Parent code:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code Course Location Leader Start Day  Time   Frequency

 18BAG2S2   Japanese Mesh Weaving    William Carey Court    Clare Parry   04/07/2018  Wed   9:00   Wkly  
 18BOOK1Y   Book Club 1    25 Kooljack Road    Jeanne Dawson   06/03/2018  Tue   2:00   Mthly  
 18BOOK2Y   Book Club 2.    32 Reynolds Street    Elizabeth Horne   06/03/2018  Tue   2:00   Mthly  
 18BTNYS2   Biodiversity in Australia    The People Place    Patrick Prevett   24/10/2018  Wed   2:00   Wkly  
 18CLAYS2   Let's Get Creative - Clay Play    The People Place    Joan Parke   10/07/2018  Tue   10:00   1/2Day  
 18COOKS2   Cooking for Men    3/5 Yale Close    Jill Ilott   08/11/2018  Thu   10:30   Wkly  
 18CWRIY   Creative Writing    12 Silver Gull Court    Moira Dahlberg   12/02/2018  Mon   1:00   Fort  
 18DRAMS2   Into Drama    Weld Theatre    Gwyn Cracknell   17/07/2018  Tue   9:30   Wkly  
 18DRW1S2   Drawing Made Easy    15 Bignell Drive    Lynne Thompson   16/07/2018  Mon   10:00   Wkly  
 18DRW2S2   Drawing Made Easy    15 Bignell Drive    Lynne Thompson   10/09/2018  Mon   10:00   Wkly  
 18DRW3S2   Drawing Made Easy    15 Bignell Drive    Lynne Thompson   05/11/2018  Mon   10:00   Wkly  
 18ENNS2   Enneagram    10 Toolburra Pass    Patricia Holyoake   26/07/2018  Thu   1:00   Wkly  
 18FILMS2   Film Club    Orana Cinema    Joan Parke   01/08/2018  Wed   10:30   Mthly  
 18FLO2S2   Flower Essences    3/5 Yale Close    Jill Ilott   11/10/2018  Thu   1:30   Wkly  
 18FRCONY   French Conversation    Stilts    Elizabeth Horne   07/02/2018  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 18FRENS2   French    The People Place    Ted Witham   31/07/2018  Tue   2:00   Wkly  
 18JETYS2   Busselton Jetty - Above and Below    24 Murdoch Way, Abbe    Lee Buurman   10/10/2018  Wed   9:30   1/2Day  
 18LATSS2   LATIN -ADVANCED    Novacare Lifestyle V    Ted Witham   13/08/2018  Mon   10:00   Wkly  
 18MAN1S2   Mandalas as Meditation - Workshop 1    The People Place    Joan Parke   07/08/2018  Tue   10:00   1/2Day  
 18MAN2S2   Mandalas as Meditation - Workshop 2    The People Place    Joan Parke   13/09/2018  Thu   10:00   1/2Day  
 18MJOGGY   Mah Jongg    The Salvation Army H    Wendy Beames   08/03/2018  Thu   2:00   Wkly  
 18MUSICY   Music Appreciation    6 Lagoona Place    Malcolm Jennings   11/10/2018  Thu   10:00   Fort  
 18PHI2S2   Let's Talk Philosophy    Stilts    Lorraine Watts   18/07/2018  Wed   1:00   Wkly  
 18PHI3S2   Let's Talk Stoicism    The People Place    Lorraine Watts   09/10/2018  Tue   10:00   Wkly  
 18PHILS2   Let's Talk Philosophy    Stilts    Lorraine Watts   18/07/2018  Wed   10:00   Wkly  
 18PSYCS2   Psychology Classics    Board Room, Equinox    Veronica Bre   20/07/2018  Fri   10:00   Fort  
 18SCRAS2   Scrabble    1/8 Talga Court    Jacinta Lee   18/07/2018  Wed   2:00   Wkly  
 18SINGS2   Singing for Pleasure    The People Place    Patricia Holyoake   31/08/2018  Fri   2:00   Fort  
 18TAPAS2   Tap Dancing Advanced for Seniors    Jazz Attack Dance St    Penny Swingler   22/08/2018  Wed   9:30   Wkly  
 18TAPBS2   Tap Dancing for Beginners/Seniors    Jazz Attack Dance St    Penny Swingler   22/08/2018  Wed   1:00   Wkly  
 18WALKTY   Let's Walk and Talk    Busselton Jetty    Gwen Braden   08/03/2018  Thu   8:00   Wkly  
 18YOGAMY   Dru Yoga (Monday Class).    The People Place    Valerie Frearson-Lane   30/07/2018  Mon   4:00   Wkly